2016–2017 Performances by Artist

A

Alexander String Quartet

Magda Amara

Reid Anderson

Leif Ove Andsnes

Misha Armory

B

(The) Bad Plus

Batsheva Dance Company

Alessio Bax

Benjamin Beilman

Luis Bellorin

BIGLovely

Jonathan Biss

Brentano String Quartet

Andrew Bulbrook

Eric Byers

C

Sarah Cahill

Calder Quartet

Serena Canin

Billy Childs

Eric Chin

Sarah Connolly

Sasha Cooke

D

John Dearman

Dover Quartet

Dorrance Dance

E

Amina Edris

Mahan Esfahani

F

Daniel Fabricant

G

Sol Gabetta

Christian Gerhaher

Philip Glass

Zakarias Grafilo

Robert Greenberg

Matthew Greif

H

Marc-André Hamelin

Håkan Hardenberger

Jake Heggie

Hsin-Yun Huang

Gerold Huber

I

Alina Ibragimova

Steven Isserlis

Ethan Iverson

J

Benjamin Jacobson

Sean Jones

K

Gabriel Kahane

David King

Jennifer Kloetzel

Robert Koenig

Harriet Krijgh

L

Bryan Lee

Nina Lee

Frederick Lifsitz

Pei-Ling Lin

Joel Link

Los Angeles Guitar Quartet

Wei Luo

M

Joseph Maile

Alexander Melnikov

Edgar Meyer

Joseph Middleton

Midori

Jonathan Moerschel

Robert Mollicone

Anne-Sophie Mutter

N

Ohad Naharin

O

Arturo O’Farrill

Alicia Olatuja

Lambert Orkis

P

Mark Padmore

Mileno Pajaro-Van De Stadt

Bridget Pasker3+

Pene Pati

Javier Perianes

Nicholas Phan

Marina Piccinini

Roland Pöntinen

Paul Taylor Dance Company

Q

Quartet San Franciso

R

Beatrice Rana

Toshi Reagon

Rob Reich

Pepe Romero

Roomful of Teeth

Alisa Rose

David Russell

S

Kumiko Sakamoto

Carolyn Sampson

András Schiff

Camden Shaw

Jeremiah Shaw

Connie Shih

Edward Simon

Mark Steinberg

Becca Stevens

Meng Su

Yekwon Sunwoo

T

Telegraph Quartet

Thalea String Quartet

The Bad Plus

Cédric Tiberghien

V

Village Road Trio

W

Yameng Wang

Christopher Whitley

Sandy Wilson

Roger Woodward

Y

Xuefei Yang

Paul Yarbrough

Make-Your-Own-Series

You can create a Make-Your-Own-Series by choosing five or more performances from our entire season. Make-Your-Own Series are not available online—please call (415) 398-6449.